Chord Library Pro

Chord Library Pro

by Rohan Michael Almeida

free v1.0.5
Android application Chord Library Pro screenshot

Chord Library Pro

Become a better guitar player, teacher and musician with the help of Chord Library Pro.
This app contains a library of guitar chord diagrams for all 12 keys.
For each key there are chord types such as major, minor, seventh, m7, maj7, dim7, sixth, sus2, etc.
Each chord type in turn shows you all possible positions and inversions for the chord.
This app contains well over 400 guitar chord diagrams!You can play the chord to hear how it sounds.
Tap on the chord diagram to play individual notes.
There is no better way than this to train your ear!
You can download a free demo version of this app here.https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.lickcreator.chordlib

About Chord Library Pro

Package name (App ID)
com.lickcreator.chordpro
Available on
Google Play
Price
Free
Version
v1.0.5
Developer
Rohan Michael Almeida

Looking for the Chord Library Pro APK?

The safest way to get Chord Library Pro (com.lickcreator.chordpro) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.

Features
🎵

Music Features

Enjoy high-quality music streaming and playback features.

🎮

Gaming Features

Enjoy immersive gaming experience with various game modes.

🍽️

Food & Dining

Discover recipes and order food from your favorite restaurants.

Screenshots

See Chord Library Pro in Action

Chord Library Pro Screen 1
Chord Library Pro Screen 2
Chord Library Pro Screen 3
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Chord Library Pro free?

Yes, Chord Library Pro is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.

How do I install Chord Library Pro on Android?

Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for Chord Library Pro by Rohan Michael Almeida or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.

What is com.lickcreator.chordpro?

com.lickcreator.chordpro is the App ID (package name) of Chord Library Pro on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.

Is Chord Library Pro safe to download?

Installing Chord Library Pro from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by Rohan Michael Almeida, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.

Chord Library Pro

Get Chord Library Pro Today

Chord Library Pro for Android — free download on Google Play.

Compatible with Android phones and tablets — available on Google Play.

Love this app?

Share it with friends and family on your favorite social network.

Ask AI about this app

Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.